Project Development Committee

Project Development Committee Guidelines

Project Development Committee Position Descriptions

Project Development Committee Co-Advisor Information

Beef

Beef Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Shelbi Greaves, Coleman County
Vice-Chairman:  Jesse Pfeuffer, Tom Green County
Secretary:  Blake Greaves, Coleman County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Chad Coburn, Sterling County
Agent Advisor 2015-16:  Nick Gonzales, Brown County

 

Clothing & Textiles

Clothing & Textiles Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Kamry Keese, McCulloch County
Vice-Chairman:  Emily Moeller, Tom Green County
Secretary:  Brandon Longoria, Lampasas County
Agent Advisor 2014-15: Jane Rowen, Taylor County
Agent Advisor 2015-16: Milissa Wright, Concho County

 

Food & Nutrition

Food & Nutrition Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Allison Schaefer, Runnels County
Vice-Chairman:  Ashley Wilde, Tom Green County
Secretary:  Lacey Morris, Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2014-15: Kathy Aycock, Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2015-16: Janet Nelson, Coleman County

 

Horse

Horse Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Spencer Welch, Taylor County
Vice-Chairman:  Ashley Wilde, Tom Green County
Secretary:   Jody Pfeuffer, Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Michael Palmer, Coleman County
Agent Advisor 2015-16:  Josh Blanek, Tom Green County

 

Photography

Photography Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Cheyenne Martinez, Menard County
Vice-Chairman:  Katie Pantoja, Nolan County
Secretary: Christina Dooley, Taylor County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Jennifer Reeves, Llano County
Agent Advisor 2015-16:  Debbie Hailey, Jones Coutny

 

Sheep & Goats

Sheep/Goats Project Development Committee

Chairman: Cass Benson, Irion County
Vice-Chairman: Katy Willis, Taylor County
Secretary:  Shane Flanagan, Runnels County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Marty Gibbs, Runnels County
Agent Advisor 2015-16: Brady Evans, Concho County

 

Shooting Sports & Natural Resources

Shooting Sports Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Sierra Gordon, Brown County
Vice-Chairman:  Cole Cave, Runnels County
Secretary:  Kolton Looka, Runnels County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Cody Bridges, Mason County
Agent Advisor 2015-16:  Rocky Vinson, Shackelford County

 

Swine

Swine Project Development Committee

Chairman:  Maison Bickerstaff, Taylor County
Vice-Chairman:  Taylor Loeffler, Lampasas County
Secretary:  Hillary Yant, Irion County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Jamie Osbourn, Llano County
Agent Advisor 2015-16:  Tom Guthrie, Mills

 

Consumer Education

Consumer Education Project Development Committee

Chairman: Chris Brown, Menard County
Vice-Chairman:  Danielle Brown, Menard County
Secretary:  Caleb White, Jones County
Agent Advisor 2014-15:  Kim Miles, Brown County
Agent Advisor 2015-16: Courtney Redman, Tom Green County

Comments are closed.