Project Development Committee

Beef Project Development Committee

Chairman: Cassidy McLaughlin- Callahan County
Vice-Chairman: Allie Kalina- Runnels County
Secretary: Ryli Hollis- Callahan County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Chad Coburn- Sterling County

 

Clothing & Textiles Project Development Committee

Chairman: Nautika Pina- Schleicher County
Vice-Chairman: Dianne Ledford- Lampasas County
Secretary:  Brandon: Katelyn Martin- Lampasas County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Milissa Wright- Concho

 

Consumer Project Development Committee

Chairman: Rylah Morgan- Brown County
Vice-Chairman: Lauryn Carroll- Brown County
Secretary: Allison Martin- Lampasas County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Linda Wells- Burnet County

 

Food and Nutrition Project Development Committee

Chairman: Mark Holtman- Tom Green County
Vice-Chairman: Caroline Holtman- Tom Green County
Secretary: Saige Boatright- Runnels County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Kandice Everitt- Sterling/ Coke County

 

Horse Project Development Committee

Chairman: Luke Haydon- Burnet County
Vice-Chairman: Jillian Pfeuffer- Tom Green County
Secretary: Susannah Mann- Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Neal Alexander- San Saba County

 

Natural Resources/ Shooting Sports Project Development Committee

Chairman: Conie Flutsch- Menard County
Vice-Chairman: Nicholas Billington- Irion
Secretary: Jasmine Marshall: Menard County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Laci Kennedy- Irion County

 

Photography Project Development Committee

Chairman: Kamry Keese- McCulloch County
Vice-Chairman: Abby Pritz- Taylor County
Secretary: Kasi Andrews- Lampasas County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Melanie Potter- San Saba County

 

SET Project Development Committee

Chairman: Garrett Guerrero- Tom Green County
Vice-Chairman: Brayden Baldwin- Coleman County
Secretary: Nathan Waldron- Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Jaye Chasteen- Tom Green County

 

Sheep and Goat Project Development Committee

Chairman: Dain Copeland- Sterling County
Vice-Chairman: Connor Pence- Tom Green County
Secretary: Rheanna Kleman- Tom Green County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Morgan Runyan- Coke County

 

Swine Project Development Committee

Chairman: Bayleigh Smith- Taylor County
Vice-Chairman: Caylee Harris- Irion County
Secretary: Reagan Helms- Runnels County
Agent Advisor 2017/2018: Garrett  Cline- Runnels County

Comments are closed.